Skip to main content

ASTE Faculty


Bruce Miller

Bruce Miller
Agricultural Production & Processing Systems

Jeff Baldwin

Jeff Baldwin
Airframe Structures and Hydraulics

Richard Beard

Richard Beard
Extension Agricultural Engineering

Chris Bracken

Chris Bracken
Aviation Maintenance and Flight

Randall Chesley

Randall Chesley
Aircraft Electrical, Powerplant, Composites

Andrew Deceuster

Andrew Deceuster
Manufacturing, Advanced Prototyping Technologies

Lucy Delgadillo

Lucy Delgadillo
Consumer Sciences/Family Finance and Financial Literacy

Aaron Dyches

Aaron Dyches
Flight Training, NTSB interface, Instructor Training

Kelsey Hall

Kelsey Hall
Agricultural Communication, Local Food Research

Royce Hatch

Royce Hatch
Agriculture, Mechanization

Mark Koven

Mark Koven
Outdoor Product Design & Development

Rhonda Miller

Rhonda Miller
Agricultural Environmental Quality; AgrAbility of Utah

Betty Murri

Betty Murri
Clothing Construction and Textile Science

Jennifer Nielson

Jennifer Nielson
Family and Consumer Sciences, Outdoor Product Design and Development

Stephen Reed

Stephen Reed
Manufacturing Extension Specialist/Manufacturing Extension Connector

Edward M. Reeve

Edward M. Reeve
Technology and Engineering Education; STEM Education

Todd Richardson

Todd Richardson
Professional Practice Instructor, Automotive Repair

Trevor Robinson

Trevor Robinson
Professional Practice Assistant Professor

Tyson Sorensen

Tyson Sorensen
Agricultural Education, Teacher Education

Debra Spielmaker

Debra Spielmaker
Agricultural Literacy/Education; STEM Education, CTE Education

Gary Stewardson

Gary Stewardson
Technology and Engineering Education

Gary S.  Straquadine

Gary S. Straquadine
Agricultural Extension Education

Brian Warnick

Brian Warnick
Agricultural Education; Student Recruitment and Retention

Steve Williams

Steve Williams
Engineering and Technology Education, Drafting, Adobe, Construction, Woods

Amber Williams

Amber Williams
Textile Sciences, Pattern Making, Interior Design, Teaching